February Worship Assistants
 
Thank you so much to all for your time and talents helping us with Sunday worship each week!
 
(Please note that this page does not include changes made by volunteers after the first of the month. If you have needed to find a sub for your spot on any given week, please don’t forget to notify the office at either gracelutrn@verizon.net or 610-948-3684. Thank you!
 
Trustees
Denny Asbert
 
Communion Assistants
2/3: 10:00 (one service) Mike & Trish McGarry, Mindy & Phil Coath
2/10:  8:00  Mike Bauer
10:45  Tina Meredith, Maggie Finnegan, David Mull & Tracey Bracale
2/17:  8:00  Terry Piersol
10:45  Dan Feist, Tom Sheehan, Kim Fretz, Frank & Laura Gunson
2/24:  8:00  Karen Asbert

10:45  Mindy Coath, Stephanie McMullan, Deb & Mac Fritz

Acolytes/Crucifers & Torch Bearers
2/3: 10:00 (one service) Christopher F./Christopher F.
2/10: 8:00 Ashley R./Ashley R.
10:45 Kiersten I./Kiersten I.
2/17: 8:00 Alaina M./Pooja A.
10:45 Eric M./Caroline M.
2/24: 8:00 Christopher F./James F.
10:45 Lily G./Max N.
 
Tech Table
2/3: 10:00 (one service) John/David Mull
2/10: 8:00 Gene 10:45 Dan
2/17: 8:00 David F. 10:45 David F.

2/24: 8:00 Ken 10:45 Jim

Children’s Church
1/6: Marchesanis
1/13: Roxanne Troiano
1/20: Reichers
1/27: Amy Stebner
2/3: Marchesanis (one service at 10:00)
2/10: Karen Thomas
2/17: Reichers

2/24: Amy Stebner

Altar Guild

Kelly Granato & Becki Fretz

Greeters
2/3: 10:00 (one service) Eric & Becky Fretz & sons; Murray & Elaine O’Cain and Karlee
Team 5: John Krais, Carol Ferguson & Tammy Jordan
2/10: 8:00 Dennis Stuckey/George & Helen Schad
10:45 Team 6: Darrell & Karen Lewis/Marianne Claypotch
2/17: 8:00 Gladys Pouchan/Dave & Susan Firering
10:45 Team 1: Sarah & Shaun Nye/Tom Sheehan
2/24: 8:00 Donna Wanamaker/Glenn Peak
10:45 Team 2: Matt & Maggie Finnegan/Karen Brown
 
Tot Spot
2/3: 10:00 (one service)
2/10: 8:00 OPEN 10:45  Jennifer Ruiz
2/17: 8:00 Peg Shiley 10:45 OPEN
2/24: 8:00 OPEN 10:45 Kim Fretz
 
Ushers
2/3: 10:00 (one service) Team 6
2/10: Team 1
2/17: Team 2
2/24: Team 3
 
Readers
2/3: 10:00 (one service) Will Moyer
2/10: 8:00 Rose Nixon 10:45 Cindy Butler
2/17: 8:00 Anne Pennypacker 10:45 Patty Lebow

2/24: 8:00 Mark Rehrer 10:45  Phil Coath

Counting Teams
2/3: Team D – Will Moyer (one service 10:00)
2/10: Team E – Denise Staub
2/17: Team F – Patty Esslinger

2/24: Team G – Kurt Meyers